Find Prizes

Boehringer Ingelheim Travel Grant

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator (MRA) Program

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Visiting Chair in Australian Studies

Susan Kossew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

APA Scholarship

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 31 Mar 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Science Education Research Association - ESERA Travel Award

Sarika Kewalramani (Recipient), 20 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS 2019 Advancing Women's Research Success Grant, Monash University

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSA Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences)

Daniel Czech (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Catalyst and Spot Awards

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biodeterioration Centre Prize

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doc award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Joanne Etheridge (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novartis Prize for selected abstracts from younger members

Darren Riddy (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Movember Young Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Technical Presentation and Research Contribution Award.

Sarika Kewalramani (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sandy Stewart (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Brocher Foundation: Visiting residency fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

ESPEN Early Career Faculty Award

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Amanda Thrift (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fred Collins Award

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Presented at the DSS2012 Conference

Robert Meredith (Recipient), Steven Michael Remington (Recipient), Peter Anthony O'Donnell (Recipient) & Nikit Sharma (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Excellence in Alcohol and Drug Research

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Irving Sunshine award

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: National/international honour

Rakesh Kumar Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wesfarmers’ Harry Perkins Oration and Medal

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia, ESA_IPSEN Travel award, $3500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Distinguished Professor

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lemberg Medal (ASBMB)

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Prize for Excellence in Research in the Medical Faculty

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Society for Reproductive Biology - 2017 Newcastle Emerging Leadership Award, $1000

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 29 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Post-graduate Supervision

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)