Find Prizes

EMBS student paper competition finalist award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 24 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSA Medal

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Post Graduate Student in Business & Commerce

Sarah Lindsay (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Distinguished Innovator Award, Lupus Research Alliance

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

ESPEN Travel Fellowship

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

QUT Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award

Jonathan Robinson (Recipient), 23 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rod Rickards Fellowship

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Clinical Paper (Endocrine Surgery)

Dominic Maher (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edith Moffat Travel Award

Joanne O'Donnell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman medal

Amanda Berry (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epworth Research Institute Development Grant

James Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Travel Grant

James Lee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TS Reeve International Fellowship in Endocrine Surgery

James Lee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Foundation for Surgery Research Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Dora Lush Scholarship

Joanne O'Donnell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing, Elsevier

Victoria Team (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Top Up Scholarship

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

John Griffiths (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Clinical Pharmacology Trainee Prize for best oral presentation

Ingrid Hopper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DR Leslie Prize

Katherine Suter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention: Architecture Australia Unbuilt Prize, Urban Farmers’ Network, Queen Vic Market Urban Renewal

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Accelerator Award

Amanda Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Conference Paper selected for Best Papers Proceedings

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Monash Postgraduate Publications Award

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Hannah Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Action Researcher

Mervi Kaukko (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Palliative Care Network Exhibition

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)