Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Platform access grant

Scheer, Sebastian (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Platform Access Grant (Micromon)

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grants 2019

Alt, Karen (Recipient) & Paterson, Brett (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poetryspective RetroSlam 2nd Place Winner

Chapman, Denise (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Proteases in TiME Conference, Prato, Italy

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Submission for Monash University Data Fluency Competition

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 2 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Prize

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient) & Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRME Research Excellence Award

Simpson, Dayna (Recipient), 1 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional Development Award, Cabrini Health

Koulis, Christine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

QUT Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award

Robinson, Jonathan (Recipient), 23 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Travel Award - European Biological Rhythms Society

Stone, Julia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Impact Award

Cook, Carly (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Training Program Scholarship

Campbell, Tim (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robin Anders Young Investigator Award

Knott, Gavin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Visiting Scientist Travel Grant

Cousins, Fiona (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

scholarship

Dixon, Karen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Goldberg, Rimma (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Three Minute Thesis Winner 2019

Ling, Debbie (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seminar Series - Masters programme of Agriculture at National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Yang, Hui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Media Goddess

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation - Ray Rebus Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Variyan, George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute (SSSI) Postgraduate Student Award

Zhu, Liujun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Wong, Pauline (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Williamson, Paul (Recipient), Burke, Robert (Recipient), Murray, Jordan (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Institute of Social Science/Oxford University Press Prize

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)