Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

2018 Melbourne Prize

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Kumar, Arunaz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash University Honour Roll ‘Recognising Academic Leadership.’

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Premier's Design Awards: Best in Category - Design Strategy

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 RED DOT AWARD - PRODUCT DESIGN: Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Tasmanian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture Award

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), Anna Gilby (Recipient), Andrew Power (Recipient), Nina Tory-Henderson (Recipient), Mel Kelly (Recipient) & Nicky Meeson (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Alice Prize: National Contemporary Art Award - Shortlisted

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture - Commendation: 'Unfolding House'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards - Commendation Educational Architecture

Morton, Callum (Recipient), Julian Kosloff (Recipient) & Michael Wright (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Medal

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Award of the Year

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Product Design - Finalist - Victorian Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) buses -

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Winner: Horbury Hunt Award for Residential Architecture, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient) & Julian Patterson (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 WORLD ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL: New and Old Buildings - The Stables - Shortlisted

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AAANZ: Best University Art Museum Exhibition Catalogue Prize

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Hewitt, Alana (Recipient), Cousland, Robert Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Accepted into The Bridge Program (QUT)

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACNS Student Travel Award

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACTA Conference Scholarship

Tour, Katrina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adrien Albert Award 2018

Baell, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Advancing women in research award

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women's Research Success

Hill, Rachel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Semple, Bridgette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Muir, Carlyn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Kaukko, Mervi (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGENDA SETTERS: AMY PAGE

Page, Amy (Recipient), 21 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Ong, Wee Loon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Amanda Caples Award - ARC Centre of Excellence for Integrated Brain Function

Chaplin, Tristan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Chandler, Thomas (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ANZAM Early Career Researcher Award 2018 (Highly Commended)

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Keh, Hean Tat (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMCOS Art Music Awards: WA Performance of the Year

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARA Presisdents prize for Excellence in collaborative research

Sahhar, Joanne (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Poster Prize

Frazer, Laszlo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Chang, Xiaojun (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour