Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Teaching Award for Team-based - Collaborative Teaching

Murphy, Lisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Sir Richard Stawell Award of High Commendation for publication:

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 National Awards for Local Government: National Award for Excellence (Small Council, under 15,000 rateable properties)

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 National Awards for Local Government: Innovative Infrastructure Development

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Greenleaf Scholars Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Sifris, Ronli (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Page, Rowan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize Winner

Wong, Connie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 BDAV 10-Star Challenge: Multi-Residential Projects - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Clancy, Peta (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Chase, Thomas (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Kober, Ralph (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)