Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2019 INSÓLITO: INTERNATIONAL HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL - Fantasy With No Rules - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Inde Awards - Shortlist: dot.Comme

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - WINNER: Aria Smart Bench

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Danny Cheung (Recipient), Francis McArdle (Recipient), Dorte Bell (Recipient) & Ian Johnson (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cadence Suction Irrigator

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Amy Leedham (Recipient), Josh McCarthy (Recipient) & Mark Spaile (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER DESIGN STRATEGY: Blundsone Design Integration

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Craig Mounsey (Recipient), Mark Stewart (Recipient) & Louise Thomas (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Geelong Acquisitive Print Awards - Residency

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Endeavour Research Leadership Award (Global Leadership)

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Schumann, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Australian Urban Design Awards: Leadership, advocacy and research – local and neighbourhood scale - Shortlisted

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Jung, Markus (Recipient) & Matthew Xue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowship

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 AUSTRALIAN DESIGN PRIZE

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 ATEA Early Career Researcher Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 WORLD ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL: New and Old Buildings - The Stables - Shortlisted

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Winner: Horbury Hunt Award for Residential Architecture, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient) & Julian Patterson (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Product Design - Finalist - Victorian Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) buses -

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Award of the Year

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Medal

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards - Commendation Educational Architecture

Morton, Callum (Recipient), Julian Kosloff (Recipient) & Michael Wright (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture - Commendation: 'Unfolding House'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Alice Prize: National Contemporary Art Award - Shortlisted

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Tasmanian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture Award

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), Anna Gilby (Recipient), Andrew Power (Recipient), Nina Tory-Henderson (Recipient), Mel Kelly (Recipient) & Nicky Meeson (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 RED DOT AWARD - PRODUCT DESIGN: Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Premier's Design Awards: Best in Category - Design Strategy

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash University Honour Roll ‘Recognising Academic Leadership.’

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Kumar, Arunaz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash Graduate Association Lecturer of the Year

Ho, Susie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Melbourne Prize

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Hutchins Australian Contemporary Art Prize - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Griffith University Discovery Award - Highly Commended

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award Winner: Social Impact

Martin, Brian (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 GOOD DESIGN AWARDS - JOINT BEST IN CLASS: PRODUCT DESIGN - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Good Design Award - Product Medical and Scientific - Winner - Dermapen 4

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Automotive and Transport - Best in Class - Victoria Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) Bus

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)