Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

3rd Prize Poster Award

Kilkenny, Monique (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT-Monash University-People's Choice

Doug Blank (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 VICTORIAN ARCHITECTURE AWARDS: Bates Smart Award for Architecture in Media - National Award Winner - 'International Indigenous Design Charter'

Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Dahl Medal

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Alastair Swayn Foundation Strategic Grant

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Young Women To Watch In International Affairs

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Russell, Lynette (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Young Water Professional of the Year

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 7 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Dietrich, Heiko (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Spatial Excellence Awards (VSEA) in the category of SSSI Postgraduate Student Award

Liujun Zhu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Bedi, Gitanjali (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 UNSW Alumni Awards - Young Alumni

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 University Doctoral Research Medal

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Berry, Jess (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 NHMRC Peter Doherty Investigator Grant Award (Emerging Leadership)

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 NHMRC Fiona Stanley Synergy Grant Award

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Monash Graduate Supervisor of the year

Monif, Mastura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)