Find Prizes

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage Memorial Scholarship

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Annals, Academy of Medicine Best Publication Silver Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANF Annual Higher Education and Research Grant

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrea Joy Logan Prize

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Lisa O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Collaborative Seed Grant

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMRAD Postdoctoral Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMP Tomorrow Maker Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amnesty International 2017 Media Awards

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMGEN-ANZBMS Outstanding Abstract - Clinical Presentation

Roger Zebaze Djoumessi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Thoracic Society Neonatal and Developing Lung Abstract Award

Jane Bourke (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Physical Society Outstanding Referee

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

American Peptide Symposium Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Journal of Physiology: Renal Physiology Paper of the Year 2014

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Thomas Chandler (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

American Epilepsy Society Young investigator award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Ambassador Award

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amanda Caples Award - ARC Centre of Excellence for Integrated Brain Function

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMA/Diners Club Public Health Scholar

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AM

Gilah Leder (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ALTC National Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Jennifer Hoy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Curry award (TIAFT)

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)