Find Prizes

ASHM Junior Researchers Support Awards in HIV and Viral Hepatitis

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHM 2012 Conference Theme D Poster Presentation Prize Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHA Distinguished Services to Sexual Health Award

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AsCNP Outstanding Research Award for AsCNP2019

Xin Du (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Life Member

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2015

Masaaki Sato (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade J&J New Investigator Award

Cornelia Landersdorfer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Clinical Special Interest Group poster prize

Ingrid Hopper (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

Ascent Award

Christian Jakob (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Poster Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA PhD Support Scholarship

Jennifer Reilly (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA Jackson Rees Research Grant

Jennifer Reilly (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAA Presidents Prize for Best Thesis in an Area of Asian Studies

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Alistair Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence

Nadine Normand-Marconnet (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Education Fellowship Awards

Naomi Pfitzner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Artist in Residence (DFAT)

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Kirsten Palmer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthritis Society Research Grant Funding Award

Ted Brown (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Arthritis Australia Research Program Fellowship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Arconati-Visconti PhD Prize

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship, 2014-present

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Melissa Miles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Research Award (DECRA) 2020-2023

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships