Find Prizes

2014 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Design Institute of Australia Hall of Fame

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: National/international honour

2014 Dean's Commendation for Research Impact

Ramanie Samaratunge (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Bates Smart Architecture in the Media National Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 AFAS Accociate Award

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: National Geographic Society New Mapmaker Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G People’s Choice Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G Map Gallery Most Unique Map Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: Avenza Award for Electronic Mapping

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Finalist

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Teaching Award for Team-based - Collaborative Teaching

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Sir Richard Stawell Award of High Commendation for publication:

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 National Awards for Local Government: National Award for Excellence (Small Council, under 15,000 rateable properties)

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 National Awards for Local Government: Innovative Infrastructure Development

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Greenleaf Scholars Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ronli Sifris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Rowan Page (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize Winner

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 BDAV 10-Star Challenge: Multi-Residential Projects - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Daniel von Sturmer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Peta Clancy (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)