Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Betts, Peter (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Thrift, Amanda (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia - Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Presentation Award at FNW

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize

Skinner, Anthea (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship Travel Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Science Fellowship

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Student Seminar Prize

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students’ choice award for distinguished teaching SCS Monash University

Harrison, Julia (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Carter, Adrian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Carter, Adrian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Bursary

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student travel grant, University of Tasmania

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Away Travel Grant

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Superstars of Stem

Henry, Rebekah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Superstars of STEM

Henry, Rebekah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the Year

Morand, Eric (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Researcher Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute (SSSI) Postgraduate Student Award

Zhu, Liujun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Leaders Fellowship

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

Lee, James (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sylvia and Charles Viertel Senior Medical Research Fellowship

Polo, Jose (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Symposium: The Role of Epigenetics in Diabetes

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Symptom and Urgent Review Clinic (SURC)

Segelov, Eva (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships