Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Wong, Pauline (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Epilepsy Peter Baldwin Award

Casillas-Espinosa, Pablo (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Society of Andrology Outstanding Trainee Investigator Award

Major, Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP Research Prize 2009

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anne McCoy Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Archives & Manuscripts Emerging Writers Award

Rolan, Greg (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Williamson, Paul (Recipient), Burke, Robert (Recipient), Murray, Jordan (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Oliynyk, Todd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Australian Postgraduate Award

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award 2013 - 2015

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Society for Microbiology Millis-Colwell Postgraduate Award

Deanna Deveson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Huang, Wenchao (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Morgan, Kaye (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The B & J Steinetz Memorial Travel Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Barry Inglis Medal

Nakashima, Philip (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Islam, Emdad (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Islam, Emdad (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bioline Poster Award

Renate Schwab (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brain Prize and IBRO-PERC stipend 2018

Robinson, Jonathan (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bridge Program Travel Bursary

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Burnet Prize

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cornish Family Prize for Art and Design Publishing 2017 - Finalist

Mangan, Nicholas (Recipient) & Ziga Testen (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Nakashima, Philip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CSL Prize

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CURE foundation young investigator grant

Casillas-Espinosa, Pablo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cutting Edge

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Douglas Lampard Research Prize and Medal

Chen, Zhaolin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Educator Rising Star for 2020

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The first prize of Imagine Cup 2010 Australia round

Le, Trung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Murphy Travelling Scholarship

Scott, Debbie (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Geoffrey Harris Memorial Award

Clarke, Iain (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Burger Award, International Menopause Society

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)