Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

$60,000 AUD. 01/2020. Phillipou A, Rossell S, Gurvich C, Castle D, Eikelis N, Rocks T, Ruusunen A, West M, Dean B, Abel L, Malcolm A. Swinburne Neuroimaging Institute Early Career Research Grant Scheme. ‘Investing that Cause & maintenance of Anorexia Nevosa (the I-CAN study)’.

Andrea Phillipou (Recipient), Susan Rossell (Recipient), Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), David Jonathan Castle (Recipient), Nina Eikelis (Recipient), T Rocks (Recipient), A Ruusunen (Recipient), M West (Recipient), Brian Dean (Recipient), Larry Allen Abel (Recipient) & A Malcolm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1000 Talents Program Foreign Expert Prize

Lithgow, Trevor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

100 Women of Influence Awards 2014: Young Leader

Fitz-Gibbon, Kate (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

12th International Conference for Emergency Nurses, 2014

Morphet, Julia (Recipient), 11 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

17th International Social Pharmacy Workshop Travel Award

Gilmartin-Thomas, Julia (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997 Novartis Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st High Commendation for the Victorian Premier’s Award

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place, Lee and Li Moot Court Competition

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place and People's Choice Award - Australian National University, Canberra, ACT

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize Basic Science

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000Glaxo Welcome International Diabetes Education Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000 Good Design Award: Sydney Olympic Torch

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Robert Jurgens (Recipient) & Ian Cameron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2001 Robert Greenblatt Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: Vietnam National University Honour Merit for Exemplary Student

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: VIFOTEC Award for Academic Excellence

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003 Faerbi-Areal, Schlieren CH

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Marcel Meili (Recipient), Markus Peter (Recipient) & Andre Schmid (Recipient), 15 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2003NAMS/Procter & Gamble Pharmaceutical Androgen Research Award.

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003 Queensland Premier's Award, Non-Fiction

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, ULIS Honour Merit for Teaching Excellence

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 National Biota Prize for Medicinal Chemistry

Baell, Jonathan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Women in Endocrinology Travel Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Young Biomedical Engineer Award

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2007: Dean's Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008: Dean's Award for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 AA Prize for Unbuilt Work - Special Mention

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)