Office of the Provost & Senior VP

Prizes

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Lisa O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annals, Academy of Medicine Best Publication Silver Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Speaker Travel Grant

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Research

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Publication Award - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

An outstanding collaboration that demonstrates new approaches to health service delivery

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Julie Arblaster (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal 2013 from the Australian Academy of Science

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Doctoral Dissertation Award

Josh Howard (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Early Career Researcher Award 2018 (Highly Commended)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher of the Year

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAG Outstanding Poster Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZNN Neonatal Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Kieran Short (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 31 Mar 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Biosystems Edman Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Energy Awards: Highly Cited Research Papers published in 2016-2017

Mita Bhattacharya (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointment to the Australian Research Council College of Experts

Philip Marriott (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Victorian State Award for Excellence by an Individual

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Music Awards: Inaugural Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Music Awards: State Award for Excellence (Western Australia)

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

APSA Medal

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APS Young Investigators Colloquium Award

Joshua Wiley (Recipient), 9 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)