Prizes

1st Prize Basic Science

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Kumar, Arunaz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 University Doctoral Research Medal

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Palmer, Kirsten (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society for Medical Research International Research Award

McGillick, Erin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Becas Chile para cursar doctorado en el extranjero

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Becas Chile para cursar magister en el extranjero

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best 3rd year PhD Presentation

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation at FNPS

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation in conference Niuvida, Lima, Peru

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation Student/Early career researcher, SIRT-Midyear meeting

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Short Oral presentation

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bethlehem Griffiths Research Foundation Young Researcher of the Year

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brightspark Fellowship

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

British Fertility Society Exchange Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre Trophoblast Research Poster Award (2nd place)

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cerebral Palsy Award for Best Research

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean of Medicine Postgraduate Excellence Award

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Wang, Rui (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department Finalist Three Minute Thesis Competition

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Blitz Oral (2nd place)

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Travel Award

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier Travel Award

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Eric Glasgow Anatomy Bequest Scholarship.

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Achievement Award

Miller, Suzanne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fetal and Neonatal Workshop of Australia and New Zealand ECR Award

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Foundation Fellowship

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

FRANZCOG VRC Award

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRANZCOG VRC Research Award

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fresh Science Finalist

McGillick, Erin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Driscoll Medal

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)