Prizes

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash University Honour Roll ‘Recognising Academic Leadership.’

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowship

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Russell, Lynette (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australia Council Fellowship

Stevens, Leonie (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2011 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2016 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Grant (ECRG)

Ash, Jeremy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Research Excellence Fellow (Faculty of Arts, Monash University)

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ethel-Jane Westfeldt Bunting Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Future Justice Prize

Bradley, John (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

George Chaloupka Fellowship

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal of Excellence for Best Doctoral Thesis

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Academic Title

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Buck Postdoctoral Fellow

Urwin, Chris (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Urwin, Chris (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize.

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Western Australia Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

• Walter McRae Russell Award

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)