Prizes

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Robert Cousland Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Bella Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baldwin Award: Honourable Mention

Terence Haines (Recipient), Fiona Kent (Recipient) & Jenny Keating (Recipient), 12 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie Cameron Memorial Teaching Award

David Brewster (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Diversity and Inclusion

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), Gulzar Malik (Recipient), Tammie Choi (Recipient), Eli Chu (Recipient), Louise Farnworth (Recipient), Kerry Hampton (Recipient), Giselle Kett (Recipient), Wendy McKenzie (Recipient), Nikos Thomacos (Recipient), Maya Ebrahimi Zanjani (Recipient) & Yaping Zhong (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Special Commentation Award

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholar

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant award from the Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme.

Ted Brown (Recipient), Allie Ford (Recipient), Paula Todd (Recipient) & Primrose Lentin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant award from the School of Primary Health Care Education Research Grant Scheme

Ted Brown (Recipient), Allie Ford (Recipient), Paula Todd (Recipient), Primrose Lentin (Recipient) & Belinda Lewis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant award received from Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Richard O'Donovan (Recipient), Louise Oliaro (Recipient), Averil Grieve (Recipient), Daniel Malone (Recipient), Maura Bevilacqua (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Bella Ross (Recipient) & Robert Cousland (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Hui Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation Award - Valuable contribution to the MBBS Program

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Teaching in Psychological Medicine, MBBS

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Tina Brock (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Fiona Kent (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Jennifer Margaret Lindley (Recipient), Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient) & Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Janeane Dart (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Aimee Dordevic (Recipient), Liza Barbour (Recipient), Nicole Kellow (Recipient) & Julie Brimblecombe (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence in a Priority Area

Tina Brock (Recipient), Fiona Maree Kent (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Jennifer Margaret Lindley (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient) & Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Students’ Choice Award for Most Distinguished Teaching”

David Brewster (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)