Prizes

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

President’s Graduate Fellowship Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Recipient - Australian Industry Certificate Award

Carlo Kopp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Bio-inspired computing and novel technology for networks of tiny wireless sensor devices

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recipient - Doctoral Research Award 2010

Guido Tack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Sun Fire Grid Grant Program 2004 - 100% Equipment Grant with AlphaWest

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining (SDM-18) Best Research Paper Award

Chang Wei Tan (Recipient), Matthieu Luc Herrmann (Recipient), Germain Forestier (Recipient), Geoff Webb (Recipient) & Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining - Best Research Paper Honorable Mention

Francois Petitjean (Recipient) & Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Singapore Millennium Foundation Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Archives & Manuscripts Emerging Writers Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The first prize of Imagine Cup 2010 Australia round

Trung Le (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Woodward Medal in Science and Technology

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for excellence in Postgraduate Supervision - Monash University

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Thesis Excellence

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Michael Wybrow (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Award - Research Impact

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)