Prizes

Reimagine Education

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence for an Early Career Researcher

Berry, Amanda (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research in Educational Leadership and Management Award

Heffernan, Amanda (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research project on internationalization of education

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected - DECRA Incubator Program

Casinader, Niranjan (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Scholar Award

Deppeler, Joanne (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Media Recognition

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Professors of Education Outstanding Book Award, American Educational Research Association

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Darren Powell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociology of Sport Journal Outstanding Article of the Year

Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient) & Magee, Jonathan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation - Ray Rebus Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Variyan, George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Seed Fund Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year (2004)

Tour, Katrina (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award 2013 - 2015

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Leaders in Community Award

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Peoples Choice Award at Facultys Three Minute Thesis Competition

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Marangio, Karen (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Cited Article Award

Sharma, Umesh (Recipient), 22 Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transformative Teacher Educator Fellowship

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Trevor Miller Memorial Fund Scholarship

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

U.S. Fulbright Scholar Program

Brooks, Melanie (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University of Melbourne PhD Scholarship Award

Sanjakdar, Fida (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Postgraduate Award (UPA)

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Citation for Outstanding contribution to Student Learning

Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Diversity and Inclusion

Elizabeth Knight (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Education - Teaching Excellence

Kronborg, Leonie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2010

Chowdhury, Raqib (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2011

Chowdhury, Raqib (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence Finalist

Jenkins, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Forgasz, Rachel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Master Thesis Excellence (2009)

Tour, Katrina (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's commendation for thesis excellence.

Leon De Bruin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)