Prizes

Monash Postgraduate Publications Award

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Fellow of the Monash Education Academy.

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for Teaching Excellence – Special Commendation

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Data Fluency Poster Competition - Major Prize

Carlo Rindi (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mr. Kwok Yat Wai and Madam Kwok Chung Bo Fun Graduate School Development Fund

Chuan Yu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSA Faculty Teaching Excellence Award: Arts

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Musicweb International Recording of the Year

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Nancy Baym Book Award

Mark Andrejevic (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Endowment for the Humanities Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Folk Festival Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

National Library of Australia Fellowship

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

New Scholar Award 2009

Anna Eriksson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Prize

Asher Flynn (Recipient) & Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Prize 2013

Asher Flynn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Northern Ireland Law Society Prize for the Best Undergraduate Research Project

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier History Awards

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), Sandra Sue Wilson (Recipient), Robert Bridson Cribb (Recipient) & Dean Aszkielowicz (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Award

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Awards: Australian History Prize

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Kuala Lumpur International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Logcinema Art Films

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Oficial de la Orden de Isabel la Católica

John Griffiths (Recipient), 24 Jun 1993

Prize: National/international honour

Order of Australia (AM)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Academic Title

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient) & Andrea Marjorie Waling (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Grimshaw Prize

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peoples Choice award at the International Space Time Concerto Competition

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Mitchell Churchill Trust Fellowship

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pixie Gold Award

Ryan Smith (Recipient) & Shawn Lawson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral fellowship

Chuan Yu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Postgraduate Publication Award

Alexandra Phelan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Prize

Alexandra Phelan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Publications Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Preselection - Singapore international Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File