Prizes

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Eastwood, Kathryn (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Rheumatology Association Annual Scientific Meeting Poster Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award

Islam, Rakib (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award

Islam, Rakib (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence – Best Paper Early Career Researcher

Tran, Thach (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Free Paper Prize

Kasza, Jessica (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award, AMREP EMCR Conference

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award. 8th International Travel Medicine Conference

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award. National Healthcare Group ASC

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award for clinical research

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Paper, Orthopaedic Stream

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paramedical Paper

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student ECR Retreat Oral Presentation Award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Runner Up)

Pitt, Veronica (Recipient), Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), Russell Gruen (Recipient) & Bernard, Stephen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Runner Up)

Marc Marquez (Recipient), William McGuiness (Recipient), Rachel Cross (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation Award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research paper award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Scientific Poster Presentation (3rd)

Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowships

Tran, Thach (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Brocher Foundation: Visiting residency fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Career Development Award

Ryan, Joanne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecile Parrish Memorial Prize

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Churchill Fellowship

Rintoul, Angela (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Clean Air Society of Australia & New Zealand NSW/ACT Branch Clean Air Achievement Award

Abramson, Michael (Recipient), Guy Marks (Recipient), Bin Jalaludin (Recipient), Lidia Morawska (Recipient), Shyamali Chandrika Dharmage (Recipient), Fay Johnston (Recipient), Geoffrey Morgan (Recipient), Jane Heyworth (Recipient), Graeme Zosky (Recipient) & Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Pharmacology Trainee Prize for best oral presentation

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)