Prizes

2017 ARC Spark of Life Conference - 'Free Paper Prize'

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Eastwood, Kathryn (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEM Best Scientific Paper Presentation

Kelly Decker (Recipient), Sharyn Ireland (Recipient), Lorna O'Sullivan (Recipient), Sue Boucher (Recipient), Lauren Kite (Recipient), Deb Rhodes (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Trauma Society - Trauma 2017 Conference - Best Poster Abstract Award

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Student’s Prize

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Paper, Orthopaedic Stream

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Runner Up)

Pitt, Veronica (Recipient), Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), Russell Gruen (Recipient) & Bernard, Stephen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Runner Up)

Marc Marquez (Recipient), William McGuiness (Recipient), Rachel Cross (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation: ANZICS Global ICU Datathon and Clinical Informatics Workshop

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Scientific Poster Presentation (3rd)

Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

David Sloane Prize to DJ Cooper for the Best Free Paper

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Honours List (Physiotherapy), The University of Melbourne (1994/6/8)

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dux, Siena College

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Health Researcher Award -Commendation

Eastwood, Kathryn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESPEN Early Career Faculty Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Resuscitation Council Congress - Young Investigator Award

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS 2019 Advancing Women's Research Success Grant, Monash University

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNMHS Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cycling Safety Conference Award for Best Presentation

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Sepsis Forum Award for Best Abstract on Sepsis 2007

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet A Secatore Research Award

Natasha Jennings (Recipient), Glenn Gardner (Recipient), O'Reilly, Gerard (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet Louise Berryman Scholarship in Medicine

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kathleen A B Smith Memorial Award in Nursing

Natasha Jennings (Recipient), Glenn Gardner (Recipient), O'Reilly, Gerard (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marpole Women’s Auxiliary Scholarship in Rehabilitation Sciences

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MJA, MDA National Prize for Excellence in Medical Research

Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), Dooley, Michael (Recipient), Erica Tong (Recipient), Pieter De Villiers Smit (Recipient), Yip, Gary (Recipient), Gibbs, Harry (Recipient), Cristina Ghijben (Recipient), Dooley, Michael (Recipient), Galbraith, Kirsten (Recipient) & Newnham, Harvey (Recipient), 28 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC PhD Scholarship

Annie McAuley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Public Health Postgraduate Scholarship (2009-2013)

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Paramedics Australasia International Conference 2018 Best Paper Prize

Eastwood, Kathryn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Biostatistical Collaboration of Australia Award for Excellence

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philippa Moore publication prize

Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), Natasha Jennings (Recipient), O'Reilly, Gerard (Recipient) & Glenn Gardner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)